Skip to content

All-State Games

How Do I Nominate An Athlete? Nomination Process Below

Each coach will have the opportunity to nominate players based on teams order of finish in all Michigan USSSA fastpitch tournaments during the 2022 season. Nomination link below. Player guardian will receive an All-State Games invitation email from Michigan USSSA Fastpitch after their player has been nominated.

You may nominate players from other teams but MUST have and include a valid parent/guardian email for each player you nominate.

These nominated players will be the event's All-Tournament Team.

  • The first place team will nominate 6 players
  • The second place team will nominate 5 players
  • The third place team will nominate 4 players
  • The fourth place team will nominate 3 players
  • All other teams will nominate 1 player

Questions regarding nomination process email bob.wilkerson@usssa.com.
Nominations Close 7/25/2022 @ midnight - Registration closes 7/29/2022 @ 8:00 pm

GUARDIANS: Please read all the information below. Player registration and payment link at the bottom of this information.

The Michigan USSSA Fastpitch All State Games will be held August 6, 2022 at Bailey Park, Battle Creek, MI.

The All-State Games will showcase players who have been nominated throughout the season at participating Michigan USSSA Fastpitch tournaments. Players will be nominated for displaying great overall effort and tournament performance throughout the season as well as displaying great sportsmanship. Nominated players must be on a current registered Michigan USSSA roster or live in Michigan.

All-State Games Coaching Staff Nominations and/or Volunteers

Coaching staff selections will come from those who volunteer and/or are nominated and will be announced after the State Tournament. If you have someone who you think is worthy of being nominated for the All State Coaching Staff, please send recommendations to bob.wilkerson@usssa.com. Please include the nominated coaches email address, cell phone number and current season team they coach.

All-State Games Coaches Gift!

All-State Coaches will receive a commemorative gift compliments of Michigan USSSA Fastpitch for volunteering, being nominated, selected and coaching in this event.

Michigan USSSA Fastpitch All-State Games Event Information:

August 6th, 2022 Games Beginning @ 9:00 AM – Bailey Park, Battle Creek MI

  • ROSTER Batting is Mandatory.
  • No player will miss consecutive innings defensively.
  • In the event we have rain, the event will be moved to August 7th, 2022.
  • Catchers bring your own catching gear.
  • All game balls will be provided.
  • All athletes will receive the official 2022 All State t-shirt.
  • Each team will play 2 games.
  • Games will be regulation 75 minutes in length. Once time has expired, we will finish the batter. No score will be kept.
  • This event was created to be a fun, non-competitive showcase of players participating with other players from other teams. Poor sportsmanship of any kind will NOT be tolerated.
  • All State Coaches will contact each of their players prior to the event regarding any potential practices, meeting times, etc.
  • Each player will wear their current team uniform for the All-State Games.
    Player's participating in the All-State Games will receive:

  • 2022 Michigan All-State Games ring.
  • All participating players will be listed as 2022 Michigan All-State player on www.miusssafastpitch.com.
  • All participating players receive the 2022 All-State Games official t-shirt. (NOTE: 2019 example below with incorrect date, will have a similar 2022 design soon)
    REGISTER ATHLETES BY CLICKING ON >> MICHIGAN ALL-STATE PLAYER REGISTRATION

      NO GATE FEE FOR SPECTATORS! No refunds will be issued one week prior to the event or once schedule is published. All players must be present and in person at the event to receive awards. No exceptions!

    Below are players that have been nominated for the 2022 All-State Games and registered players that will be participating. If you're on the nominated list you can register above.
    From mobile device scroll right to view registered players list. These list are updated manually 2-3 times a week. Please be patient and check back if you don't see your athletes name.




    MI USSSA FASTPITCH 2022 ALL-STATE PLAYER NOMINATIONS
    First Last Team Name Age
    Teagyn Ager Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Lydia Alfenas Finesse Grossman 9
    Lyra Alfenas Tribe Fastpitch 11u - Chlipala 11
    Peyton Anson Motor City Madness 11U McCalla 11
    Kaitie Arney Lakeshore Pirates 09 12
    Izzy Badiuk SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Maddi Bancroft Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Bella Barron Tribe Fastpitch 11u - Chlipala 11
    Addison Beining SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Isabel Beltinck Michigan Batbusters 13u-Goodrich 13
    Aspen Berry St. Joseph Xtreme 14
    Reese Berry St. Joseph Xtreme 11
    Kayla Blumenschein Firecrackers Mi Renne 14
    Chloee Bontrager Klash-09 12
    Kaitlyn Brennan Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Lylah Brumm Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Brooklyn Burns Lady Crusaders 10
    Callie Cady Lady Crusaders 10
    Libby Carah Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Brooke Carden Lightning 14u Kelly 14
    Mia Carlson Macomb Shock 14
    Clare Carpen Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Abby Cartwright Turnin2 Mortinsen 12
    Lorelei Chciuk Michigan Sabercats 13U 13
    Jade Chelenyak Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 12
    Layne Churchill Lightning 14u Kelly 14
    Avery Cipa Livonia Storm - Aeck 13
    Sydney Cook Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Madison Cornett Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Alivia Covert Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Danika Cox Lightning 14u Kelly 14
    Abby Curtis Finesse 13u Russell 13
    Adriana Dabrowski NWI Sox 10U 10
    Avery Davison Elite 11U 11
    Emma Deshone Saginaw Golds 12
    Kenna Deters Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Payton DeTray Finesse Carter 13u 13
    Haleigh Dodds Tribe Fastpitch 11u - Chlipala 11
    Riley Donahue Tribe Fastpitch 11u - Chlipala 11
    Sophia Dragovic Team Michigan 10U 10
    Anna Drouillard Stealers 10u 10
    Brityn Duffy Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Lauren Elkins Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Madelyn Ellis Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Madelyn Ellis Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Lacie Emch Livonia Storm Hampton 15
    Maddie Farrand Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Kelsey Fausz Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Sam Feldkamp Turnin 2 Davis 10
    Olivia Ferrari Finesse Hayes 13U 13
    Tenley Fettue Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Abby Finch Elite 12U Baareman 12
    Audrina Finn Finesse Russell 13u 13
    Charlotte First GR Diamonds- Ritsema 13U 13
    Tayler Fisher Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Sydney Fleming Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    McKayla Fletcher Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Catherine Foka Team Michigan 10U 10
    Olivia Forrest Stingerz 13
    Isabelle Forrester Lakeshore Pirates 09 12
    Kylee Fox GR Diamonds Olin 13u 13
    Brooke Gaffke Macomb Shock 14
    Jocy Gauthier Dexter Hurricanes 12U 12
    Ava Gerardi Team Michigan 10U 10
    Annalise Gifford GR Diamonds Olin 13u 13
    Megan Glass Elite Baareman 12U 12
    Makenna Goldman Finesse Hayes 13U 13
    Olivia Gravina Team Michigan 10U 10
    Kylie Greene Bombers 13U 13
    Casey Griffin Stingerz 13
    Makayla Guzowski Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Leah Hamby Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Jordin Harper Livonia Storm 14U 14
    Paisley Hart ICE Fastpitch- Frye 9
    Hannah Hart Livonia Storm Hampton 15
    Emily Hartmann Firecrackers Mi Renne 14
    Virgina Heikka Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Sam Heisler Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Lyla Henline Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Reese Herremans Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    Brielle Highstrom Inter-Lakes Pride 10U 10
    Kennedy Hinkle Finesse Hayes 13U 13
    Emory Hubbell Michigan Generals 10
    Camille Hudnell Caledonia Chaos 12
    Reign Hurt Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Lylah Hyska St. Joseph Xtreme 14
    Marissa Idalski Dexter Hurricanes 12U 12
    Shelby Izzo NWI Sox 10U 10
    Amaya Jackson GR Diamonds 13U Olin 13
    Hannah Johnson Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Kensie Johnson NWI Sox 10U 10
    Ryleigh Johnston Interlakes Pride Frellick 12U 12
    Ella Jones Michigan renegades 10u 10
    Peyton Jones Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Phoebe Julien Team Michigan 10U 10
    Emma Justice Tribe Fastpitch 11u- Chlipala 11
    Anna Kadrovach Michigan Batbusters 13u-Goodrich 13
    Jenna Kallen turnin2 mullen 12
    Jenna Kallen turnin2 mullen 12
    Rachael Katafiasz Legacy Adidas Richardson 14
    Sophia Kline Firecrackers MI Renne 14
    Rylee Knapp Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Audree Kochan Michigan renegades 10u 10
    Avery Konicki NWI Sox 10U 10
    Savannah Kramer Finesse Russell 13u 13
    Makenna Kresbaugh Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Aubrey Kresbaugh Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Noelle Kresbaugh Finesse Grossman 9
    Hailey Kruizenga Krash 16U- Cross 16
    Bailey Krutsch Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 12
    Mari Kubiak Caledonia Chaos 12
    Madison Kuzara Motor City Madness 11U McCalla 11
    Rylee Labadie Elite 12U Baareman 12
    Kara Lambert Inter-Lakes Pride 10U Elkins 10
    Grace Lamott Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Brinkley Leder InterLakes Pride 8u Barwig 8
    Brighton Leder Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Rylee Liang GR Diamonds - Ritsema 13U 13
    Brooke Loomis Finesse Grossman 9
    Ava Lucas Pirates Fastpitch - Chelenyak 12
    Ellie Luma Top Tier Premier 13
    Casey Lyons SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Shannon Mackey Warriors Fastpitch 18U Hulli 18
    Madison Mackie Finesse Russell 13u 13
    Dayana Malone turnin2 mullen 12
    Karlee Marr Michigan Bullets 14
    Macy Marsalese Pirates Fastpitch - Chelenyak 12
    Brooklyn Martin Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Lillian Martin Stealers 10u 10
    Mikayla Maurer Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Ava Mazza Gutsy Athletic 12
    Lauren McClellan Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Hailey McDonald Firecrackers Mi Renne 14
    Autumn McDonald Firecrackers Mi Renne 14
    Josie McDuffee GR Diamonds 13U Olin 13
    Makena McIntyre Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    USSSA 2022 ALL-STATE PLAYER NOMINATIONS cont.
    Kelly McKaig Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 12
    Jessica McLeod Livonia Storm Hampton 15
    Norah Mennitt SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Cami Metcalfe Macomb Shock 14
    Ava Mettler Anchor bay Angels 10
    Autumn Milkie Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Rylee Miller Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Kendall Miller SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Mckenzie Mireles St. Joseph Xtreme 11
    Kate Mitchell Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Lilyana Moore Klash-09 12
    Mia Morandini Odyssey 14u 14
    Sydney Morrissey Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    Jaelynn Mortinsen Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Savana Mullen turnin2 mullen 12
    Payton Mundt Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Emily Myers Inter-Lakes Pride 8U (Brooks) 8
    Emma Neace Finesse Hayes 13U 13
    Anabell Newbery ICE 13U 13
    Julia Nowicki Macomb Shock 14
    Shae O'Neil Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Claire Ogden Bombers 13U 13
    Addyson Olin GR Diamonds 13U Olin 13
    Lydia Ormsby Finesse Hayes 13U 13
    Anna Orow Livonia Storm Hampton 15
    Brooklyn Overweg Michigan Sabercats 13U 13
    Lily Palmer SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Sophia Paquette Michigan Batbusters 13u-Goodrich 13
    Jordan Parent Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Taylor Parsons Jags Detroit 14
    Sasha Pender Odyssey 14u 14
    Katelyn Perrine Livonia Storm - Aeck 13
    Carson Petty St. Joseph Xtreme 14
    Brookelyn Piconke Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Tessa Pierce Elite Baareman 12U 12
    Taylor Pinter turnin2 mullen 12
    Sophia Piro Finesse Paulsell 11
    Avrie Plontz SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Wynn Portelli InterLakes Pride 8u Barwig 8
    Mya Porter Lightning 14u Kelly 14
    Hailey Poskin NWI Sox 10U 10
    Emily Postema Michigan Sabercats 13U 13
    Paige Proudlock Livonia wild proudlock 18u 18
    Sierra Przysiecki Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Ruby Puck Krash Puck 13U 13
    Taryn Pyle Finesse 12u Davis 18
    Nora Racey Diamonds 10U Racey 10
    Alisyn Raether Gutsy Athletic 12
    Emersyn Renne Firecrackers Mi Renne 14
    Jules Richards Dexter Hurricanes, 12U 12
    Bella Robinson Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Megan Rocker Macomb Shock 14
    Natalie Rosel Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    Ella Ross Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Kasey Ross Macomb Shock 14
    Emelia Rousse Interlakes Pride 12U 12
    Carmen Rupp SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Tori Russell Finesse 13u Russell 13
    Bella Ryan Lightning 14u Kelly 14
    Sofie Sanders Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Violet Scheels Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Rylee Scheurer Krash 16U- Cross 16
    Addison Scheurer Krash 16U- Cross 16
    Elizabeth Schmidt Motor City Madness 11U McCalla 11
    Jordyn Schriefer Livonia Storm Hampton 15
    Emily Searle Gutsy Athletic 12
    Charlotte Seubert Turnin2 10u Davis 10
    Kyra Shadduck Krash 16U- Cross 16
    Erin Sheckell Jags Detroit 14
    Karlie Sherman ICE 13U 13
    Aubrey Sidlauskas Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    Khloe Siler Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    Abby Simko Gutsy Athletic 12
    Emma Skidmore Dexter Hurricanes 12U 12
    Alyssa Smiley Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Rylie Smith Michigan Sabercats 13U 13
    Faith Soden Legacy Adidas Richardson 14
    Olivia Soens Finesse Carter 13u 13
    Aydan Soper Livonia Storm - Aeck 13
    Maggie Sosnowski Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Maya Southby Michigan Generals 10
    Aleena Stahlhood Finesse12u Davis 12
    Charlotte Stang Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Kam Stankus Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Sophia Steffes Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Taylor Stephens Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 12
    Ella Stevenson Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Lilly Strauss Jags Detroit 14
    Isabella Strong Michigan Odyssey 12
    Adrianna Strunk Macomb Shock 14
    Norah Stuk Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Isabella Such NWI Sox 10U 10
    Brynn Swetz Klash-09 12
    Shelby Swick Livonia Storm 12
    Whitney Swiercz Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Whitney Swiercz Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Melanie Targosz Livonia wild proudlock 18u 18
    Addison Taylor Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Gracie Taylor Krash 18U Black 18
    Nadeline TCruz Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Shannon Tetreault Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Myiah Thayer Elite Baareman 12U 12
    Marlee Topij Finesse Russell 13u 13
    Jayden Townsend Krash 16U- Cross 16
    Kaitlyn Tucker Livonia wild proudlock 18u 18
    Reagan Ulanowski Finesse Grossman 9
    Natalie Van Curler InterLakes Pride 8u Barwig 8
    Lucy VanDerWege Michigan Rebels 9
    Kaegan VanSandt St. Joseph Xtreme 14
    Leah Veenstra Diamonds Veenstra 12U 12
    Molly Verseput Michigan Bullets 14
    Breelyn Wahl Pirates 10U 10
    Breelyn Wahl Pirates 10U 10
    Sophia Wanecek Jags Detroit 14
    Ellie Warfield Inter-Lakes Pride 8U (Brooks) 8
    Caitlin Watripont Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 12
    Mackenzie Weber Jags Detroit 14
    Kiley Weinberg Michiana Reps 14U 14
    Kaylee Whitney Finesse Russell 13u 13
    Skyla Widmayer Livonia wild proudlock 18u 18
    Mila Wierszewski Stealers 10u 10
    Liesl Wilkins Macomb shock 14
    Avery Willea Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    Kelly Williams Bombers 13U 13
    Krystin Wilson Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Melina wing turnin2 mullen 12
    Grace Wonfor Livonia Storm Hampton 15
    Addison Wroblewski Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 12
    Addison Wroblewski Krash Carter 12u 12
    Emily Yagley Livonia Wild 18U 16
    Cecile Ybema Klash-09 12
    Brooke Zaborowski Odyssey 14u 14
    Raegan Zache Klash-09 12
    Lucy Zagar Rebels 2009 12U 12
    Georgia Zilka Jags Detroit 14
    MI USSSA FASTPITCH 2022 ALL-STATE PLAYERS REGISTERED
    First Last Team Name Age
    Rachel Aeck Livonia Storm - Aeck 13
    Ava Andruszkiewicz SF Bombers 09 Andruszkiewicz 12
    Emma Andruszkiewicz ICE Fastpitch 9U 9
    Elizabeth Apkarian Michigan Generals 10U 10
    Austynn Arellano Krash Puck 13U 13
    Laura Aubrey Michigan Generals 10U 10
    Miley Austin Inter-Lakes Pride 13u - Pierce 13
    Haylee Awrey Krash Peru 13U 13
    Evalis Bahena GR Diamonds- Ritsema 13U 13
    Sela Ballor Elite 12U Baareman 12
    Makenna Bareman Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Sydney Barendse Inter-Lakes Pride 8U Brooks 8
    Abigail Barnosky Michigan Generals 10
    Taylor Barr Edge Fastpitch 2009 12
    Payton Barwig Inter-Lakes Pride 10U Elkins 10
    Reagan Barwig Inter-Lakes Pride 8u Barwig 8
    Paige Bashawaty Jags Detroit 14
    Gwen Beach Marshall Lightning 14
    Isabel Beltinck Michigan Batbusters 13u-Goodrich 13
    Brooke Benaske Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Abbie Bono Edge Fastpitch 2009u 12
    Constantina Bournias Finesse Russell 13u 13
    Avery Broekhuizen Elite 08 - Sarnicola 13
    Rylynn Brokamp SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Brenna Broman Finesse Russell 13u 13
    Emerson Brooks Inter-Lakes Pride 8U Brooks 8
    Abby Brooks Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Sylvia Brower Elite 08 - Sarnicola 13
    Giada Bruwer Elite 08 - Sarnicola 13
    Jayna Burmeister Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    Shaela Byrnes Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Bella Calhoun GR Diamonds 13U Olin 13
    Isabelle Cardwell Lady Crusaders Fastpitch 10
    Madelyn Carter Krash Carter 12u 12
    Brooklyn Chlipala Tribe Fastpitch 11u - Chlipala 11
    Morgan Christian Tn Mojo 09 12
    Bella Clemons Klash-09 12
    Layla Clucker 10U REPS-Petlick 10
    Mallory Colarossi Edge Fastpitch 2009U 12
    Megan Cox Finesse 11u - Paulsell 11
    Gabby Curtis Caledonia Chaos 11U 11
    Allison Darr Stealers 10u 10
    Finley Davis Turnin 2 Davis 10u 10
    Kiely Davis Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Brianna Deeter Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Addison Dekoning Michigan Bullets 14
    Jocelyn DeLauter SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Lilah Derian Lady Lightning 11U 11
    Ella Derian Finesse Grossman 9
    Gabby Deveau Legacy Adidas Richardson 14
    Izzy Deveau Odyssey 16
    Theresa DiStefano SF Bombers 09 Andruszkiewicz 12
    Eliza Dober Finesse Hayes 13U 13
    Jenna Durham Elite 08 - Sarnicola 13
    Kaitlyn Eckel Finesse Carter 13u 13
    Emerson Eiseman Finesse Grossman 9
    Emma Fesl Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Delaney Fetter Stealers 10u 10
    Helena Fettue Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Elyse Fix Elite 08 - Sarnicola 13
    Adysen Freeman Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Olivia Frellick Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Aubrey French Michigan Batbusters 13U Goodrich 13
    Shelby Frye ICE Fastpitch 9U 9
    Annabelle Gal Turnin 2 10u Davis 10
    Gemma Gentile T2 Campbell 10
    Samantha Gillick Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Alyssa Goldman turnin2 mullen 12
    Frankie Goodrich Michigan Batbusters 13u-Goodrich 13
    Shaylan Gourlay Tribe Fastpitch 11u- Chlipala 11
    Amber Gregory Finesse 11u-King 11
    Alexah Grossman Finesse Grossman 9
    Kinley Hagedorn Tribe Fastpitch 11u- Chlipala 11
    Kendall Heron Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Riley Higgins Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Makenzie Hilberer Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Aleah Hill Finesse 11u Paulsell 11
    Lily Hoag Turnin 2 10u Davis 10
    Jordan Hurd Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Natalia Icaza Klash-09 12
    Madison Iverson Tribe Fastpitch 11u - Chlipala 11
    Serenity Jackson Inter-Lakes Pride 8U Brooks 8
    Jailyn Janson SF Bombers 09 Andruszkiewicz 12
    Meghan Jesperson Edge Fastpitch 2009u 12
    Camryn Jones Interlakes Pride 12U Frellick 12
    Mikayla Jurek Michigan Generals 10
    Savannah Karczewski Compuware 18u Anderson 16
    Michael Kenel Chargers 13
    Kenadi Kirian SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Drew Kohen Michigan Generals 10
    Riley Koivula Edge Fastpitch 2009U 12
    Aubree Kruger Elite-Sarincola 13u 13
    Hailey LaRue Turnin2 10
    Easton Lavery turnin2 Mullen 12
    Gianna Letson Anchor Bay Angels 10
    Clara Liedke Krash Carter 12u 12
    Gabby Liggett Rebels 2009 12U 12
    Anna Light Gutsy Athletic 12
    2022 ALL-STATE PLAYERS REGISTERED cont.
    Tannah Lin Pirates 10U 10
    Georgia Linzell Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Olivia Lippert Klash-09 12
    Rosalia LoMedico ICE 9U - Frye 9
    Ava Long Livonia Storm Roginski 16u 16
    Tess Loper Sabercats 12U Morrissey 12
    Devon Lowe Krash Carter 12u 12
    Lauren Lowry SF Bombers 09 Andruszkiewicz 12
    Ella Lundberg Batbusters 10u- Ellis 10
    Eeva Luoma GR Diamonds - Ritsema 13U 13
    Sadie Lusky Finesse Grossman 9
    Brynn Lusky Lady Lightning 11U 11
    Quinnlynn Lutz Rebels 2009 (12U) 12
    Mady Lyjak MI Batbusters 12u Yoskovich 12
    Lauren MacKellar Klash-09 12
    Hazel MacLeod Elite 12U Baareman 12
    Sofiella Maliszewski Michigan Generals 10
    Gianna Mangone MI Batbusters 12u Yoskovich 13
    Alyssa Marshall Caledonia Chaos 11U 11
    Allison Martin Turnin2 Mortinsen 09 12
    Adalyn Martin Tribe Fastpitch 11u- Chlipala 11
    Devlyn Massengill Tribe Fastpitch 11u- Chlipala 11
    Annabelle Mastako Turnin2 Campbell 10
    Addison Mastako Turnin2 Campbell 10
    Lily McCaffrey Inter-Lakes Pride McCaffrey 13U 13
    Alyssa McCalla Motor City Madness 11U McCalla 11
    Lilly McCalla Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Kinley McDevitt InterLakes Pride 8u Barwig 8
    Mackenzie McGoff MI Batbusters 12u Yoskovich 12
    Olivia McMahon Michigan Rage 13U Lay 13
    Jaslene McWilliams Elite 08 - Sarnicola 13
    Kaylyn Messer Turnin2 10
    Anna Minnick Inter Lakes Pride 12u-Frellick 12
    Samantha Mondalek Michigan Batbusters 13u-Goodrich 13
    Kenzie Morgan ICE Fastpitch 9U 9
    Natalie Morton Livonia Storm - Aeck 13
    Laci Neal Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Brooke O'Dowd InterLakes Pride 8u Barwig 8
    Kelcey Osborne Michigan Sabercats 12U 12
    Lizzy Ostrofsky Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Zoey Overton Turnin2 12U Carah 12
    Roxi Pannucci Team Michigan 10U 10
    Grace Papler TN Mojo 12u Ketelhut 12
    Sydney Pierce Inter-Lakes Pride 13u - Pierce 13
    Amelia Porterfield Diamonds 10U Racey 10
    Mattilyn Powell Krash-Carter 12
    Abi Pratt Krash Puck 13U 13
    Madi Price Inter-Lakes Pride 8U Brooks 8
    Madaelen Putnam KRASH - PUCK 13
    Ashley Ramirez Klash-09 12
    Marlie Rehm Turnin2 Wetherby 13
    Kaia Richardson Michigan Generals 10U 10
    Ellsie Ritsema GR Diamonds- Ritsema 13u 13
    Claire Robach Caledonia Chaos 11
    Emerson Rowlett Finesse 11U Paulsell 11
    Averi Rowlett Michigan Batbusters 13u-Goodrich 13
    Reagan Ryland Livonia Storm - Aeck 13
    Kaedence Ryznar Turnin 2 10u Davis 10
    Madelyn Schaendorf Caledonia Chaos 12
    Sydney Schero GR Diamonds - Ritsema 13U 13
    Ashley Sherwood Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    lilly Smeltzer turnin2 mullen 12
    Julianna Sowards Krash Carter 12u 12
    Madalyn Spencer Turnin2 Wetherby 13U 13
    Savanna Stirm KRASH - PUCK 13
    Samantha Sutton InterLakes Pride 8u Barwig 8
    Zoe Swank Michigan Batbusters 13u-Goodrich 13
    Ella Swigert Gutsy Athletic 12
    Shannon Tetreault Inter-Lakes Pride 13U McCaffrey 13
    Addison Thacker SGS Magic 11U - Thacker 11
    Reese Thayer Krash 16U- Cross 16
    Amelia (Mia) Thomas Klash 09 12
    Taylor Thorpe Klash-09 12
    Holly Toribio Inter-Lakes Pride 10U Elkins 10
    Addie Troyer Rebels 2009 12U 12
    Lilliana Tundo MI Batbusters 12U Yoskovich 12
    Cara VanGoethem Motor City Madness 11U McCalla 11
    Aubrey VanGoethem Livonia Storm 14U 14
    Reece Vawter Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 12
    Addison Veldt Diamonds Veenstra 12u 12
    Gianna Villasenor Lady Crusaders 10
    Paige Visser Finesse 12u Davis 12
    Reagan Wade Turnin 2 10U Davis 10
    Madalynn Warneck Pirates Fastpitch Chelenyak 12
    Kynsley Weatherly Michigan Odyssey 10
    Ella Werner InterLakes Pride 8u Barwig 8
    Hailey Wetherby Turnin2 13U Wetherby 13
    Harper Will Diamonds 10U - Racey 10
    Hannah Williams Finesse Russell 13u 13
    Paige Wozny Turnin2 10
    Sammi Wright Michigan Generals 10U 10
    Sophia Yamin Inter-Lakes Pride 10U Elkins 10
    Zoi Zahradnik Finesse Carter 13u 13
    Samaira Zehner Elite 12U Baareman 12
    Alexa Zielinski Michigan Odyssey 10
    Aubrey Zizelman MI Batbusters Yoskovich 12U 12
    Maddie Zumstein Finesse Russell 13u 13

     

    USSSA 2022 ALL-STATE COACHES NOMINATED Accepted
    First Last Team Name  
    Kevin Andruszkiewicz SF Bombers ‘09 Y
    Julie Aubrey Michigan Generals 10u  
    Bryan Baareman 12u Elite  
    Scott Bancroft Turnin2 12U  
    Emily Bareman Diamonds 12U  
    Don Barwig Pride 8U Barwig Y
    Rob Bruwer Elite Sarnicola 13u Y
    Madison Campbell T2 10U Campbell Y
    Trevor Carah Turnin2 12U Carah  
    Joe Chlipala Tribe 11U Y
    Mike Davis Turnin2 10U  
    Terry Durham Elite 08 - Sarnicola  
    Dana Frellick Inter Lakes Pride 12u-Frellick Y
    Stacy Frye ICE Fastpitch 9U Y
    Traci Grossman Grossman 8U Finesse Y
    Ron Justice Tribe Fastpitch 11U  
    Kaleigh King Finesse 11u King  
    Adam Koivula Edge Fastpitch 2009 12u Y
    Brent Leder Turnin2 12U  
    Brett Logan Renegades 13U Logan  
    Jen Logan Renegades 13U Logan  
    Nick McCalla Motor City Madness 11U Y
    Bryan Morrissey Sabercats 12U A  
    Jason Mortinsen Turnin2 12U Y
    Pat Olin GR Diamonds 13u Olin  
    Corey Paulsell 11u Finesse East  
    Tim Piconke Anchor Bay Angels 10U  
    David Puck Krash 13U  
    Steve Ritsema GR Diamonds 13U Ritsema Y
    Will Russell Finesse- Russell 13U  
    Joe Sarnicola Elite 08 - Sarnicola Y
    Josh Scheels Inter Lakes Pride 12u-Frellick  
    James Stankus Diamonds 12U  
    Sean Sutton Pride 8U Barwig Y
    Shawn Veenstra Diamonds 12U Y
    Regina Werner Pride 8U Barwig  
    Nate Wright Michigan Generals 10u  
    Bruce Zache Kalamazoo Klash 09 Y
    Eric Zielinski Michigan Odyssey 10u Y

     


CLICK HERE FOR 2019 ALL STATE PLAYERS/COACHES LIST.

CLICK HERE FOR 2018 ALL STATE PLAYERS/COACHES LIST.

Scroll To Top