All-State Games

Nomination Process

Each coach will be asked to nominate players based on teams order of finish in all Michigan USSSA fastpitch tournament qualifiers during the 2019 season. Player guardian will receive an All-State Games invitation email from Michigan USSSA Fastpitch.

You may nominate players from other teams but MUST have their parent/guardian email.

These nominated players will be the event's All-Tournament Team.

  • The first place team will nominate 6 players
  • The second place team will nominate 5 players
  • The third place team will nominate 4 players
  • The fourth place team will nominate 3 players
  • All other teams will nominate 1 player

Questions regarding nomination process email bob.wilkerson@usssa.com.

                                                                                                                                    Coaches: Player Nomination Form Below

All-State2019logo(1)
PLAYER NAME & 2 POSITIONS
AGE & T-SHIRT SIZE ex AS, AM

The 2nd annual Michigan USSSA Fastpitch All State Games will be held August 3rd, 2019 at Bailey Park, Battle Creek, MI.

The All-State Games will showcase players who have been nominated throughout the season at participating All-State Games qualifiers. Players will be nominated for displaying great overall effort and tournament performance throughout the season as well as displaying great sportsmanship. Nominated players must be on a current registered Michigan USSSA roster or live in Michigan.

All-State Games Coaching Staff Nominations

Coaching staff selections will be announced after the State Tournament. If you have someone who you think is worthy of being nominated for the All State Coaching Staff, please send recommendations to bob.wilkerson@usssa.com. Please include the nominated coaches email address and cell phone number.

All-State Games Coaches Gear!

All-State Coaches will receive a ball cap compliments of Michigan USSSA Fastpitch for being nominated, selected and coaching in this event.

Michigan USSSA Fastpitch All-State Games Event Information:

August 3rd, 2019 – Bailey Park

  • ROSTER Batting is Mandatory.
  • No player will miss consecutive innings defensively.
  • In the event we have rain, the event will be moved to August 4th, 2019.
  • Catchers bring your own catching gear.
  • All game balls will be provided.
  • All athletes will receive the official 2019 All State t-shirt.
  • Each team will play 2 games.
  • Games will be regulation 75 minutes in length. Once time has expired, we will finish the batter. No score will be kept.
  • This event was created to be a fun, non-competitive showcase of players participating with other players from other teams. Poor sportsmanship of any kind will NOT be tolerated.
  • All State Coaches will contact each of their players prior to the event on August 3rd regarding any potential practices, meeting times, etc.
  • Each player will wear their current team uniform for the All-State Games.

Player's participating in the All-State Games will receive:

  • 2018 Michigan All-State Games ring - 2019 ring similar to the example above.
  • Listed as Michigan All-State player on www.miusssafastpitch.com.
  • All-State Games official t-shirt, logo at the top of this page.

                         

                       2019 Nominated Players

Name Last  Age/Positions Team
Kaydee Absher 11U C, 3B Motor City Madness Pleet 11U
Kayleigh Adams 12U  2B, C South Haven Waves 12U
Anika Aguilar Of Michiana Repetition Elite 14U
Kylee Aguirre OF,P Trenton Blast 10U-Bettendorf
Kylie Alvarez 12U OF, 2b HangTuf Koch 12U
Aleasia Alvarez 10U, P, 3B Midland Lady Explorers 10u shook
Paige Ambler 12U P, 2B Michigan Outlaws 12u Stallings
Taegen Anderson 10U BC Elite
Grace Arnett 1b, c Michiana Repetition Elite 14U
Trinity Ashbaugh OF Krash 15u Scott
Kenadie Baareman 18U OF Caledonia Chaos 18U
Avery Bailey 10U CF, 1B Midland Lady Explorers 10U Shook
Ashley Baldwin 13U / C - OF Inter-Lakes Pride 13U Henderson
Maddi Bancroft OF, 1B Finesse Davis
Alyssa Barnhart SS, 1, 3,  OF Mill Pond Maulers
Brooklynn Bartos 10U P, 3rd Downriver Devils
Harley Bear 1B, 3B, P Diamonds 13u - Weber
Izabel Bedini 12U OF, C Michigan Outlaws 12u Stallings
Hailey Beers 13U 1B, OF Caledonia Chaos
Delaney Belding 14U P, 1B Midland Lady Explorers Haskell 14U
Nora Bethuy 10U 3B, P 231 Fusion Fastpitch
Elizabeth Bettendorf OF/Utility Trenton Blast 10U- Bettendorf
Jade Blanchard 12U 3B, SS Motor City Hit Dogs 12U
Ciera Boitnott 10U 2B,SS Trenton Blast 10U
Emily Bojko 16U 3B, SS Livonia Wild Michels
Claire Borg P, 1B Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Allison Brandli 12u c, 3b Jessbrandli@hotmail.com
Julia Bremer 13u  1B, OF Diamonds 13u - Weber
Kamryn Brewer 12U OF, Utility Caledonia Chaos 12U
Autumn Bridges 14U 2B,OF Michigan Rage Gold
Elyse Brittain P, 1B Krash 15u Scott
Avery Broekhuizen 10U  C,OF GR DIAMONDS - SARNICOLA 10U
Kacey Browning 14U C, OF Michiana Repetition Elite 04
Hailey Buckner 16U P, SS Caledonia Chaos 16U
Mallory Buikema 13u  C, 2B Diamonds 13u - Weber
Aubrey Busby 12U OF, 3B Lakeshore Pirates 12U Red Najera
Shaela Byrnes 9U 1B, OF Interlakes Pride 9U Leder
Allie Cahill 12U OF, P Caledonia Chaos 12U
Rachel Cairo SS, 2B Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Addison Caldwell 11U SS, C Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee
Raegan Cardosa 10U  P, 1B GR DIAMONDS - SARNICOLA 10U
Cami Carns 11U 1B, RF Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee
Rachel Cassatt 16U SS, 3B Livonia Wild Michels
Emma Cassatta 13U / SS - 2B Inter-Lakes Pride 13U Henderson
Sophia Castillo 14U 3B, Utility MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
Piper Cavanaugh 10U P, 1B 231 Fusion Fastpitch
Isabelle Chan 14U SS,U Michigan Rage Gold
Alaina Chandler 10U C, OF Stealers 08's
Lexie Chapman 12U C, OF Legacy 12u Wroten
Sophia Chaput 10U C, 1B Finesse Davis
Addison Charette 12U, OF HangTuf Koch 12U
Hailie Charmat 14U P, OF Michiana Repetition Elite 04
Lindsay Chatt 13U OF, 3B MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Alessandra Chavez 14U OF, U Lakeshore Pirates '05
Bianca Chavez 3B, P Lakeshore Pirates '05
Grace Chisek 13 / SS, 2B South Haven Waves
Taylor Clark 13U C, Utility Caledonia Chaos
Izzy Coffel 11U  2B, CF Midland Lady Explorers
Sophie Collins 12U 3B, OF Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
Ella Connelly 13U 1B, OF Lakeshore Pirates '05
Christin Cooper 14U C, 1B Xtreme
Grace Cooper 13U  SS, C Diamonds 13u - Weber
Kaylee Costello 12U  P, OF HangTuf 12U Koch
Brooklynn Couturier 12U Madness Unity
Alivia Covert 10U OF Finesse Davis
Molly Crouch 12U P, OF South Lyon Stealth 12u Shippe
Jazlynn Dana 12U P, 1B Caledonia Chaos 12U
Jersie Dawson Of, p Michiana Repetition Elite 14U
Emma DelCotto 16U C, OF Livonia Wild Michels
Sierra Diegel 14U OF, 2B Michigan Rage Gold
Sam Dietz 13U, SS, OF Lakeshore Pirates '05
Kylee Dillard 15U P, OF Caledonia Chaos 15U
Eva Dodds 13U P, OF Lakeshore Pirates '05
Olivia Dolan 11U / OF, SS Elite 11U
Ava Domzalski 11U C, 3B Inter-Lakes Pride Finnegan
Cecylia Dudek 13U OF, SS MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Reese Dunny 10U OF, 3B Finesse Davis
Audly Edgerton 10U 2B, SS Motor City Madness Generals 10U
Aarika Ediger 18U, OF Caledonia Chaos 18U
Lexi Emmer 13U / CF - LF Inter-Lakes Pride 13U Henderson
Ava Enders OF Hurricanes 07
Sydney Evans 14U OF, U Michigan Rage Gold
Amber Fairchild 11U SS, P Caledonia Chaos 11U
Peyton Federau SS, OF Elite 10U Bradfield/Smith
Hannah Feijoo 11U P, 1B Motor City Madness Pleet 11U
Alexis Ferrara 10u 2B,C Devils Fastpitch
Olivia Ferrari 12U Michigan Outlaws 10u Mitchell
Audrina Finn 10u C,2B Devils Fastpitch
Sydney Fleming 10U CF, C 231 Fusion Fastpitch
Ava Forman 12U 2006 Maroons
Alyssa Forys SS, of Michiana Repetition Elite 14U
Tess Foster P Michiana Repetition Elite 14U
Lauren Fox 12U SS, 2B Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
Kylie Freymuth Of, 1b Michiana Repetition Elite 14U
Halie Furkas 13U C, 3B MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Ellie Gaines OF Krash 15u Scott
Ava Garofalo 10U OF, 3B Stealers 08's
Ellery Garver 11U  SS, 2B Midland Lady Explorers
Katelyn Germann 9u 1B East Michigan Muskies FP - Kett
Madelyn Gessner 3B,OF Monroe Titans 10U-Lambert
Emma Gessner 12U, OF , SS Madness Unity
Ava Geyer 12u p,ss Michiana Repetition
Samantha Gillick 9U OF, 3B Interlakes Pride 9U Leder
Lanie Glass 12U 2006 Maroons
Dani Glass 12U 2006 Maroons
Alyssa Goldman 9U P, 3B Interlakes Pride 9U Leder
Jailyn Gonzales 16U, 3rd, 1st Krash 16 U Scott
Eden Gray 13U C, U Lakeshore Pirates '05
Riley Gregoire 14U P, 3B MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
Olivia Griffiths 16/ SS,2B LC Bandits
Hannah Gyolai 14U 1B, C MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
Emily Haines 16U P, 2B Livonia Wild Michels
Allie Hall 13U 1B, P 13u Badillo
Jaylee Hall 12 1b, lf Freedom
Kennedy Halverson 10U Battle Creek Elite
Savanah Hamilton 13 / 1B, OF South Haven Waves
Emmalee Hamp 18U P, 2B Caledonia Chaos 18U
Jaicey Harty 10U P, OF BC Elite
Mackenzie Heaton 15U C, SS Caledonia Chaos 15U
Tessa Heffelbower 10U Battle Creek Elite
Jaden Henderson 13U / 2b - SS Inter-Lakes Pride 13U Henderson
Haley Henion 16U OF,SS Krash 16 U Scott
Grace Henry 18U SS, 3B Caledonia Chaos 18U
Reese Herremans 10U IF, P West Michigan Riptide
Ella Hess C, SS Finesse Davis 10u
Avery Hobson 13U  2B, SS Diamonds 13u - Weber
Selena Hochendoner 11U 1B, P Hurricanes Fastpitch 11U
Alexis Hoff C, 2B Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Kamryn Holland 13 / C, OF South haven Waves
Taylor Holland 13 / OF, OF South Haven Waves
Sophie Holverstott 13u  C, 3b Diamonds 13u - Weber
Mia Hool 13U SS, OF MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Molly Hool 13U C, 3B MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Chloe Howard 12U OF, 2B Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
Emma Howell 16U  P, OF Legacy- Howell 16U
Kadyn Hoyt 13 / 3B,P South Haven Waves
Paiton Iliff 14U 3B, OF Michiana Repetition Elite 04
Maddie Johnson 14U / 3B, OF, 1B Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
Audrey Johnson 14U P, 1ST Michigan Rage Gold
Morgan Kaminski 12U C, OF South Lyon Stealth 12u Shippe
Braylynn Kelly 12U 2B, SS Madness Unity
Eva Kerschbaum 13U OF, C Lakeshore Pirates '05
Emily Kidwell 14U 2B, OF Michiana Repetition Elite 04
Kaylee Kirkpatrick 10U BC Elite
Hailey Koch 11U   P, 1B Midland Lady Explorers
Grace Koenig 10U C, 3B Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Savannah Kramer 10U SS, 2B Michigan Outlaws 10u Mitchell
Audrey Kranz 12U  3B, CF Grand Blanc Ladycats
Skyler Kromer 12u c,3b Michiana Repetition 12u shad
Jade Kupsky 12U P, 3B Five Tool Softball
Clara Lamb 10U P, SS Hurricanes Fastpitch 11U
Charlie Lambert 11U  P, SS Inter-Lakes Pride Finnegan
Jordan Langdon 2B/ C krash 15u Scott
Samantha Laughrey 12U SS, LF Grand Blanc Ladycats
Brighton Leder 9U OF, 2B Interlakes Pride 9U Leder
Peyton Lehman 16U SS, 2B Krash 16 U Scott
Mary Grace Lehmkuhl 14U / P, CF Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
Gabby Lewis 10U OF, INF Stealers 08's
Lauryn Licari 11U C, SS Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Licari
Rylee Limberger 11U P, 3B Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee
Isabella MacDonald 13U P, OF MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Paige Maiorana OF, 2B Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Faith Maloney 2B, 3B Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Gracie Maloney 10U SS, P Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Caroline Martin 13U OF, 1B MBC Sharks
MaryKate McAuliffe 14U /3B, OF Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
Claire McDaniel 10U C, SS 231 Fusion Fastpitch
Lilly McKenzie 18U C, 3B Caledonia Chaos 18U
Jaslene McWilliams 10U  3B,SS,OF GR DIAMONDS - SARNICOLA 10U
Haleigh Miller 16U SS, C Caledonia Chaos 16U
Kellie Mueller 12U P, OF Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
Reese Murray 11U OF, 3B Motor City Madness Pleet 11U
Miryssa Nelson 13 / OF, 2B South Haven Waves
Mary Nichols 14u c,utility Stingers
Sarah Norton 14U / RF, CF Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
Megan Nowak 16U OF, 1B Livonia Wild Michels
Gabi Nowicki P, 1B Finesse Davis 10u
Megan Nuechterlein P, OF Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Ava O'Connell 12U 1B, 3B Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
Riley O'Connell 13u P, 1B Inter lakes Pride 13u Henderson
Madison O'Hehir-Knapp 14U C, OF Michigan Rage Gold
Peyton Oman 13U 2B, OF Lakeshore Pirates '05
Maggie Osuch 12U C, Utility Madness Unity
Rachel Peladeau 12u cf 3b Ann Arbor Gold-Knox
Jenna Perry 16U OF Caledonia Chaos 16U
Madison Piotter 11U P, SS Kalamazoo Kings - Red
Macy Pohlad 10U 2B, P MI Sabercats 10U Ross
Kayelyn Powell 16U P, U Krash 16U Scott
Adirra Powell 16u, C, 3B Lakeshore Storm
Morgan Price 16U 1B, OF Livonia Wild Michels
Malaysha Price 14U OF,2B MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
Malaysha Price 14U OF,2B MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
Anna Prosser OF Lakeshore Pirates '05
Lauren Pyle 16U P, OF Livonia Wild Michels
Zoi Rakovitis 16U  C, U Legacy- Howell 16U
Paige Ratliff 14U  C  3B Great Lakes Performance
Gabriella Ray 14U OF, Utility MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
Haidyn Regan 12u SS, CF Michigan rebels 12u
Maddy Rehn 11U / 2B, OF Inter-Lakes Pride Finnegan
Kabri Rice 12u P Michigan generals
Hannah Richardson 1B, C Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Abby Robakowski 14U OF Michiana Repetition Elite 04
Randi Robakowski 12u 2b,of Michiana Repetition
Tierra Ronayne 12U P, 3B Madness Unity
Ella Ross 10U OF Finesse Davis
Sydney Rottermond 3B, SS Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Tori Russell 10u 2B, OF Outlaws 10u Mitchell
Bree Salts 11U C, 3B Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee
Kara Sandberg 12U, P, OF HangTuf Koch 12U
Jossalyn Schmaltz 12U CF, SS Lakeshore Pirates 12U Red Najera
Kenadee Schnick 13U SS, OF MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Korrie Schuurman 11U P, 3B GR Diamonds - Schuurman
Addison Seward SS, 2B Hurricanes 07
Maddy Shaw IF, OF Michiana Repetition Elite 04
Sabrina Shea 13U OF, 2B MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Ava Sherwood 12U C, 3B Caledonia Chaos 12U
Makayla Shivley 12u of,ss Michiana Repetition
Grace Siekman 13U  P, OF Diamonds 13u - Weber
Brooklyn Siewertsen 18U 3B, SS Caledonia Chaos 18U
Khloe Siler 9U, P, 1B Sabercats 9U
Olivia Simeone 12u, ss, 2b South Lyon Stealth 12u Shippe
Mak Sitarksi 11U CF, C Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee
Morgan Sizemore 13U P, 1B MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Trinity Slamkowski SS,OF Mi sabercats
Hope Sniezek 13U 2B, P Hit Dogs
Olivia Soens 10U 1B,3B Trenton Blast 10U Bettendorf
Savannah Solis 10U SS, OF Caledonia Chaos 10U
Hayley Southard 9U, 3B, SS Sabercats 9U
Macey Springer 13U P, INF Lakeshore Pirates '05
Madison Springsted 14U C, OF Great Lakes Renegades
Katelyn Stallings 12U OF, 3B Michigan Outlaws 12u Stallings
Margo Steensma 11U SS, OF Caledonia Chaos 11U
Sophia Steffes 9U SS, OF Interlakes Pride 9U Leder
Mariah Stines 12U P,SS Ann Arbor Gold-Knox
Isabella Strader 12U 3rd, OF HangTuf Koch 12U
Cassie Sylvester 13U C, 2B MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Mel Targosz 14U/C, OF Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
Hannah Tassin 12U P, 1B Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
Brooke Taylor 11U OF, 2B Caledonia Chaos 11U
Aubrey Taylor 13U P,1B Lakeshorestorm-Taylor
Cecelia Thorington 13U CF, 1B MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Marlee Topij 10U OF,1B Michigan Outlaws 10u Mitchell
Ava VandenToorn 11U SS, 3B GR Diamonds - Schuurman
Claire VanderWeele 13U C, 3B GR Diamonds - Schuurman
Claire VanDis 10U Battle Creek Elite
Ella Vincent 13u  P, 1B Diamonds 13u - Weber
Emily Visser 12U C, SS Caledonia Chaos 12U
Grace Walters 13U P, 1B MI LEGACY SELECT - THORINGTON
Addison Wangler 13U C, OF Sandlot Slammers
Kennedy Wangler Sandlot Slammers
Macy Ward 12U SS, 1B Inter-Lakes Pride 12U Marnocha
Claire Watson 14U C, 2B Niles Nitro Schell
Hannah Wayne 12U C, OF Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
Marissa Wayne 10U P, 1B Michigan Outlaws 10U Mitchell
Josie Weber 13U  CF, C Diamonds 13u - Weber
Lorelei Weber Of Krash 15u
Josalyn West 11U P, OF Michigan Rage
Maci Willey 12U OF, 2B Madness Unity
Caroline Williams 10U 2B, SS Midland Lady Explorers 10u shook
Emily Wiltsie 14U P,1B MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
Caleigh Wimberley 13U C, SS Lakeshore Pirates '05
Claire Winans 12u 2b utility Michigan rebels 12u
Avery Wolters OF, 2B Michigan Batbusters Maloney
Jenna Wylie 11U 3B, SS Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee
Abi Yuhaus 10U RF, LF 231 Fusion Fastpitch
Peyton Zajac 10U C,SS Monroe Titans 10U-Lambert
Emily Zemitans 12U 2006 Maroons
Grace Zimmerman 3B, C Hurricanes 07
Cassandra Zimmerman 12U C, 1B Central Illinois Diamonds

 

CLICK HERE FOR 2018 ALL STATE PLAYERS/COACHES LIST

Nomination

  • Positions: P, C, 1B, 2B, SS, 3B, OF, Utility
  • Positions: P, C, 1B, 2B, SS, 3B, OF, Utility
  • Positions: P, C, 1B, 2B, SS, 3B, OF, Utility
  • Positions: P, C, 1B, 2B, SS, 3B, OF, Utility
  • Positions: P, C, 1B, 2B, SS, 3B, OF, Utility
  • Positions: P, C, 1B, 2B, SS, 3B, OF, Utility

 

                    2019 Committed All-State Players 9U/10U

Size First Name Last Name Positions Team
YL Lainey McDaniel 10U P, CF MI Sabercats 10U Ross
AM Brianne Borgman 10U P, 1B MI Sabercats 10U Ross
AS Reagan Trombly 10U C, OF Trenton Blast 10U
YL Emma Wehrs 10U SS, P Trenton Blast 10U
AL Gracie Dixon 10U P, 3B Trenton Blast 10U
YL Tessa Ross 10U C, 2B MI Sabercats 10U Ross
AS Rachel Davis 10U C, 3B East MI Muskies - Kett
AM Olivia Soens 10U 1B, 3B Trenton Blast 10U Bett
YL Karis Galus 10U C, LF Midland Lady Explorers 10u Shook
YL Braelyn Shook 10U 1B, SS Midand Lady Explorers 10U Shook
YL Avery Bailey 10U CF, 1B Midland Lady Explorers 10U Shook
AS Caroline Williams 10U 2B, SS Midland Lady Explorers 10u Shook
AL Taylor Capozzo 10U P, 1B East Michigan Muskies FP - Kett
AS Lillian Tillier 10U P, CF Michigan Outlaws Mitchell
YM Emmilynne LaPorte 9U P, 2B Michigan Momentum
AM Olivia Ferrari 10U C, 3B Michigan Outlaws 10u Mitchell
YL Atiana Guzman 10U  SS,P Stealers 08's
AS Savannah Kramer 10U SS, 2B Michigan Outlaws 10u Mitchell
YM Dakota Traxler OF, 2B Finesse Davis 10u
AS Sophia VanDenstorm 10U P,SS Stealers 08's
AS Allison Ulanowski P, SS Finesse Davis 10u
YL Jersi Bilek 10U SS,2B MI Sabercats 10U Ross
AM Riley Smith 10U C, 1B Caledonia Chaos 10U
AS Amaya Jackson 10U C, 1B Caledonia Chaos 10U
AM Addison Anglin 10U P, 1B Michigan Momentum
AS Emily Postema 10U IF, C West Michigan Ripitde
AS Taylor Dunneback 10U C, OF Krash 10U Puck
AM Lauren Parker 10U P, 3B Caledonia Chaos 10U
AS Melina Wing 10U P, 3B Michigan Outlaws 10U Mitchell
AS Addison Taylor P, 3B Finesse Davis 10u
YL Olivia Tilley 2B, C Finesse Davis 10u
YL Makenna Kresbaugh 10U OF, 2B Finesse Davis 10u
AM Madi Ludema 10U P,1B Elite 10U Bradfield Smith
YL Nevaeh Plaster 10U P,C DIAMONDS
YL Savana Mullen 9U 2B, OF Interlakes Pride 9U Leder
AS Kelcey Osborne 9U, P, OF Sabercats 9U
AS Kamryn Clark 8U, P, 1B Sabercats 9U
YM Jaelynn Mortinsen 9U P, 2B Interlakes Pride 9U Leder
YM Sylvia Brower 10U  SS GR Diamonds - Sarnicola 10U
YXL Addyson Olin 10U P, 3B Caledonia Chaos 10U
AS Riley Homoly 10U P, IF West Michigan Riptide
YL Mady Prout 10U 3B, RF Sabercats Ross
AS Tessa Heffelbower 10U SS, P Battle Creek Elite
AS Kaylee Kirkpatrick 10U BC Elite
AS Gabby Lewis 10U OF, INF Stealers 08's
AS Tori Russell 10u 2B, OF Outlaws 10u Mitchell
AM Jaslene McWilliams 10U 3B,SS GR DIAMONDS - SARNICOLA 10U
AS Reese Dunny 10U OF, 3B Finesse Davis

                      2019 Committed All-State Players 11U/12U

Size First Name Last Name Age/Positions Team
AS Ella Showerman 12U P, SS South Lyon Stealth 12u Shippe
AM Katelyn Dewitt 12U 1B, 3B Grand Blanc Ladycats
AL Kariana Pelkey 12U P, 1B Michigan Outlaws 12u Stallings
AS Kayla Hutchinson 12U 2B, OF Finesse Flores 12u
AS Nathalie Hagle 12U C, CF Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
AS Emma Hoover 12U P, 1B Grand Blanc Ladycats
AS Elisabeth Wilks 12U SS, P 2006 Maroons
AS Lydia Hinga 12U C, 3B 2006 Maroons
AM Anna Lassan 12U P, 1B South Lyon Stealth 12u Shippe
AS Reyna Hyliard 12U P, OF Finesse Flores 12u
AM Mariah Stines 12U P, SS Ann Arbor Gold-Knox
AM Randi Taylor 12U P, C Lakeshore Pirates 12U Red Najera
AM Delaney Lee 12U 1B, C Finesse Flores 12u
AM Jenna Walters 12U P,2B Michigan Legends
YL Natalie Brown 12U C,3B Michigan Legends
AS Kylee Hoebeke 11U P, 1B Caledonia Chaos
AS Kennedy Wangler 11U OF, 1B Sandlot Slammers
AS Annika Sylver 12U C, OF Motor City Hit Dogs 12U
AS Hailey Knox 12U SS, 2B Ann Arbor Gold-Knox
AM Rylie Mehrtens 12U P, OF Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
AS Emily Zemitans 12U 2006 Maroons
AM Katelyn Seeland 11U C, Utility Hurricanes Fastpitch 11U
AS Addyson Blank 12U 2B, OF Batbusters 12U- Moceri
AS Mia Tirbul 12U 2B, P Motor City Hit Dogs 12U
AS Molly Lieske 11U P, 2B Caledonia Chaos 11U
AS Alexandra Heaton 11U 3B OF Caledonia Chaos 11U
AS Kate Bonds 12U P,OF Lakeshore Pirates 12U Red Najera
AM Emerie Clark 12U 2006 Maroons
AS Ada Bradford 12U P, 3B Michigan Warriors
AS Ella Fournier 12U 3B, C Michigan Warriors
AM Anastacia Wachowiak 12U P, 1B Motor City Hit Dogs 12U
AS Pallas Dominion 12U 2B,3B Lakeshore Pirates 12U Red Najera
AM Grace Porter 12U SS, 3B Batbusters 12U- Moceri
AM Natalia Najera 12U C, 3B Lakeshore Pirates 12U Red Najera
AS Kamryn Parlin 12U 2006 Maroons
AM Hudsyn Tanner 11U 1B, SS Caledonia Chaos 11U
AM Carlie Tanner 11U Caledonia Chaos 11U
AS Jalen Fossitt 12U 2B, SS Michigan Warriors
AS Braylin Grueter 12U 2006 Maroons
AS Victoria Parisho 12U P, OF Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
AS Evelyn Trombly 12U 2B, OF Madness Unity
AL Gabby Solloway 12U OF,C Lakeshore Pirates 12U Red Najera
AM Brianna Manning 12U P, 1B Madness Unity
AS Emma Grau 12U P,3B Ann Arbor Gold-Knox
AS Karli Dorr 12U P, Utility Madness Unity
AS Savannah Schultz 12U  P, CF Grand Blanc Ladycats
AS Angelina Ankawi 11U OF Motor City Madness Pleet 11U
AM Paulina Ankawi 11U P, 1B Motor City Madness Pleet 11U
AM Gwen Beach 11U C, 3B Lightning Fastpitch
AM Sierra Vosler 12U P, OF Batbusters 12U- Moceri
AM Myraql McGee 12U 2B, CF Lakeshore Storm
AM Malia Burke 11U C, 1B Caledonia Chaos 11U
AS Kennedy Erway 12U 2006 Maroons
AL Addison Shippe 12U 3B, 1B South Lyon Stealth 12u Shippe
AM Alexis Stratton 12U SS, C Madness Unity
AS Jaclyn Garvey 12U 2B, CF Grand Blanc Ladycats
AS Kathryn Langenburg 11U OF, 2B Caledonia Chaos 11U
AS Aalyn Grogg 12U P, RF Michigan rebels 12u
AS Audrey Ford 11U 1B, C Kalamazoo Kings - Red
AS Paige Keown 12U P, 3B Batbusters 12U- Moceri
AS Nevaeh Wing 12U 2B, SS Michigan Outlaws 12U Wing
AS Maci Wiley 12U OF
AXL Megan Holly 11U 1B, OF Motor City Madness Pleet 11U
AS Kate Stephens 11U 2B, OF Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee
AS Penelope Cross 11U 2B, CF Kalamazoo Kings - Red
AS Ava Golightly 12U OF Michigan Warriors
AS Kyley Wyman 11U P,CF Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Licari
AM Kyleigh Mason 11U P, 1B Kalamazoo Kings - Red
AS Abbey Plummer 11U / 3B, C Inter-Lakes Pride Finnegan
AM Macy Ward 12U SS, 1B Inter-Lakes Pride 12U Marnocha
AL Liesl Wilkins 12 c, 1b Freedom
AM Alexa Brott 12U P, Utility Lakeshore Storm 12U
AM Paige Muehlbrandt 12U OF, 3B Motor City Hit Dogs 12U
AM Marisa Merz 11U C, U Inter-Lakes Pride Finnegan
AS Ava Coffinger 12U CF Michigan rebels
AM Isabella Crager 12U C, Utility Batbusters
AL Ava Sherwood 12U C, 3B Caledonia Chaos
AS Claire Winans 12u 2b utility Michigan Rebels 12u
AS Maci Willey 12U CF, RF Motor City Madness Unity
AM Natalie McCall 11u C,3B Plymouth Canton Spirit
AL Alyssa Goretzka 12u c, 3b Michigan rebels12u
AL Aeryn Harris 12U P,3B Batbusters
AM Kaiya Caswell 12u p, rf Michigan rebels 12u
AS Tessa Kelly 11U 3B,1B Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Licari
AM Gracie Kerr 12U 3B, SS Ann Arbor Gold-Knox
AM Campbell Kloack 12U C, 1B Michigan Warriors
AM Natalie McCall 11U C, 3b Plymouth Canton Spirit
AM Annabel Power 12U SS, P Motor City Hit Dogs 12U
AS Macie Searles 12U P, 2B 2006 Maroons
AXS Rachel Peladeau 12u cf 3b Ann Arbor Gold-Knox
AM Elizabeth Davis 12U P, 1B, OF Caledonia Chaos 12U
AM Tori Briggs 12U C P HangTuf Koch 12U
AS Jayden Marlatt 12U P, OF Sandlot Slammers
AS Ava Lavery 12U P, SS Legacy 12u Wroten
AS Avery Arwood 12U P,OF Lakeshore Pirates 12U Red Najera
AS Isabella Treloar 12U 1B, 3B Mill Pond Maulers
AM Addison Edwards 11U  C, 3B Midland Lady Explorers
AM Sara Rappuhn 12U C, SS Inter-Lakes Pride 12U Marnocha
AM Lauren Marnocha 12U 1B, 3B Inter-Lakes Pride 12U Marnocha
AS Ava Jolin 12U 3B, OF HangTuf Koch 12U
AM Abigail Klaft 12U 1B, OF Batbausters
AS Izzy Coffell 11U 2B, CF Midland Lady Explorers
AL Maddy Thompson 12u C, 3B Hurricanes Fastpitch
AM Annalise Rolak 10u 1B ,3B Devils fastpitch
AS Morgan Near 12U 2nd SS HangTuf Koch 12U
AS Peyton Brenner 12U 2B, OF Caledonia Chaos 12U
AS Libby Schlack 12U P, 2B Inter-Lakes Pride 12U Marnocha
AS Madison Piotter 11U P, SS Kalamazoo Kings - Red
AS Addison Caldwell 11U SS, C Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee
AS Lauryn Licari 11U C, SS Mt. Pleasant Drillers 11U Licari
AL Cassandra Zimmerman 12U C, 1B Central Illinois Diamonds
AS Hannah Feijoo 11U P, 1B Motor City Madness Pleet 11U
AM Kaylee Costello 12U  P, OF HangTuf 12U Koch
AS Mak Sitarksi 11U CF, C Finesse 11U Pasini-Gee

                     2019 Committed All-State Players 13U/14U

Size First Name Last Name Positions Team
AM Maddy Shaw 14U SS, OF Michiana Repetition Elite 04
AS Addison Wangler 13U, C, OF Sandlot Slammers
AM Lanie Gage 14U 3B, C St. Joseph Xtreme 14U- Sutherland
AM Jordyn Grant 14U C, SS Motor City Hit Dogs 14U Softball
AM Aalana Kimble 13U P, Utility Caledonia Chaos
AM Savannah Karver 14U 3B, SS Adrian Lookouts 14U
AS Abby Fichtner 13U SS, P Caledonia Chaos
AM Olivia Mikowski 13U  OF Sandlot Slammers
AS Kala Bisterfeldt 13U 2B, OF Caledonia Chaos
AM Ella Stephenson OF, 3B Michigan Batbusters Maloney
AM Alyssa Bruce 1B, OF Michigan Batbusters Maloney
AM Emma Schmidt 14U 1B, OF Motor City Hit Dogs 14U Softball
AL Ella Bugbee 13U C, 1B
AS Ava Prielipp 13U OF, 3B Lakeshorestorm- Taylor
AS Karis Weirich 14U P, 3B Adrian Lookouts 14U
AM Charlotte Lipson 14u    C,  2B Great Lakes Performance
AM Aubrey Taylor 13U P,1B Lakeshorestorm-Taylor
AM Bailey Bontrager 14U 3B, C Great Lakes Performance
AS Sage Pruett 14U P, SS Michigan Momentum 14u
AS Sydney Howard 14u   OF Great Lakes Performance
AS Jessica Gillem 13U P, 3B Lakeshore Pirates '05
AS Lexi Emmer 13U CF, LF Inter-Lakes Pride 13U Henderson
AS Ashley Baldwin 13U C ,CF Inter-Lakes Pride 13U Henderson
AM Madison Vrba 14U  P  2B Great Lakes Performance
AS Jaden Henderson 13U 2B, SS Inter-Lakes Pride 13U Henderson
AM Amara Kline 14u  SS  2B Great Lakes Performance
AM Kenadie Daggett 14U 1B Great Lakes Performance
AS Bess Grantham 14U P, SS Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
AS Hailey Mellec 13U P, 1B Inter-Lakes Pride 13U Henderson
AM Kamie Venema 13U P, 3B Diamonds 13u - Weber
AM Hannah Rairigh 12U SS, OF Caledonia Chaos 12U
AM Paige Proudlock 14U P, SS, CF Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
AS Isa DePaulis 14U 2B, OF Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
AM Riley O'connell 13U P, 1B
AM Sophia Castillo 14U 3B, U MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
AS Sarah Norton 14U RF, CF Mustangs Fastpitch 14U Blue
AS Madison O'Hehir-Knapp 14U C, OF Michigan Rage Gold
AM Gabriella Ray 14U OF, U MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
AM Hannah Gyolai 14U 1B, C MICHIGAN RAGE GOLD
AL Harley Bear 1B, 3B, P Diamonds 13u - Weber
AM Riley O'Connell 13u P, 1B Inter lakes Pride 13u Henderson

                    2019 Committed All-State Players 15U-18U

Size First Name Last Name Positions Team
AM Ashley Williams 16U P, 1B Gold Fastpitch
AM Elena Jones 17U P. 3B Impact 18U
AM Carlie Tanner 15U OF Caledonia Chaos 15U
AS Bayelee Hodge 17U 3B, SS Krash
AM Kaili Beyer 16U OF Caledonia Chaos 16U
AM Julia Becker 18U P, OF Caledonia Chaos 18U
AM Lizzy Fichtner 15U SS, OF Caledonia Chaos 15U
AS Maggie Etue 16U P, U Krash 16U Scott
AS Mackenzie Heaton 15U C, SS Caledonia Chaos 15U
AS Isabella Scott 16U C, OF Krash 16U Scott
AL Adirra Powell 16u, C, 3B Lakeshore Storm
AS Trinity Ashbaugh OF Krash 15u Scott
AM Ashley Snyder 18U 2B, OF Caledonia Chaos 18U
AM Sara Bevington 16U P, 2B Caledonia Chaos 16U
AM Madison Wood 15U P, 2B
AS Lilly McKenzie 18U C, 3B Caledonia Chaos 18U
AL Kylee Dillard 15U P, OF Caledonia Chaos 15U
AL Lauren Hassenzahl 16U 1B, P Legacy Toth
AS Kenadie Baareman 18U OF Caledonia Chaos 18U
AS Kayelyn Powell 16U P, U Krash 16U Scott
AM Madison Wood 15U P, 2B