All-State Games

Nomination Process

Each team's coach will be asked to nominate players based on team's order of finish in each Michigan USSSA fastpitch tournament for each 2018 season event. Nominated player's guardian will receive an All-State Games invitation email from Michigan USSSA Fastpitch.

You may nominate players from other teams but MUST have their parent/guardian email.

These nominated players will be the event's All-Tournament Team.

  • The first place team will nominate 6 players
  • The second place team will nominate 5 players
  • The third place team will nominate 4 players
  • The fourth place team will nominate 3 players
  • All other teams will nominate 1 player

**If you have any questions regarding the Michigan USSSA Fastpitch All-State Games or the nomination process, please email bob.wilkerson@usssa.com.

18AllStateGames Best of the Best v1-02_sm

All State Games Nomination Form

The 1st annual Michigan USSSA Fastpitch All State Games will be held August 4th, 2018 at Bailey Park, Battle Creek, MI.

The All-State Games will showcase players who have been nominated throughout the season at participating All-State Games qualifiers. Players will be nominated for displaying great overall effort and tournament performance throughout the season as well as displaying great sportsmanship. Nominated players must be on a current registered Michigan USSSA roster or live in Michigan.

All-State Games Coaching Staff

Coaching staff selections will be announced after the State Tournament. If you have someone who you think is worthy of being recommended for the All State Coaching Staff, please send recommendations to bob.wilkerson@usssa.com.

All-State Games Coaches Gear!

All-State Coaches will receive this Under Armor ball cap as part of being nominated and selected to coach in this years event.

Michigan USSSA Fastpitch All-State Games Event Information:

August 4th, 2018 – Bailey Park

  • ROSTER Batting is Mandatory.
  • In the event we have rain, the event will be moved to August 5th, 2018.
  • Catchers bring your own catching gear.
  • All game balls will be provided.
  • All Players will receive the 2018 All State t-shirt.
  • Each team will play 2 games.
  • Games will be regulation 75 minutes in length. Once time has expired, we will finish the batter. No score will be kept.
  • There will be a $2 Gate fee for Adults (17 & Up) Kids are free.
  • This event was created to be a fun, non-competitive showcase of players participating with other players from other teams. Poor sportsmanship of any kind will NOT be tolerated.
  • All State Coaches will contact each of their players prior to the event on August 4th regarding any potential practices, meeting times, etc.
  • Each player will wear their current team uniform for the All-State Games.

Player's participating in the All-State Games will receive:

  • Michigan All-State Games ring
  • Listed as Michigan All-State player on www.miusssafastpitch.com.
  • All-State Games t-shirt, logo at the top of this page.

Accept nomination by entering player name, team name and two positions in the box below, then click Pay Now. 


ENTER Player Name/Team Name/Two Positions


Once payment submitted players will be placed on an All-State team. Teams to be announced after on July 25, 2018.

Tournament Venue:

Bailey Park
1392 Capital Ave NE
Battle Creek, MI 49017 

Nominated & Accepted Players Status Below: Updated manually once a week, last update 6/7 @ noon.

Name Last  Age Team Accepted/Paid
Anabele Adams 10U Primetime Hurricanes 07
Lexi Adam 12U Diamonds Lazono Accepted / Paid
Hannah Aldred 12U Michigan Sabercats Aldred
Summer Ambler 13U MI Outlaws - Sherrill Accepted / Paid
Aubrey Aukerman 13U MI Rebels 2004
Mackenzie Badillo 12U Madness 12u badillo
Ally Bailey 13U Michigan Rebels
Madison Balon 12U Michigan Sabercats - Bilek 12u Accepted / Paid
Kayla Bane 14U Michigan crush
Layla Banks 12U Niles Nitro
Jazmine Barajas 12U Finesse 12u Henegar
Torie Barga 13U NTF NOVA 13U MEYER
Brooklynn Bartos 10U Devils Fastpitch/Donaldson Accepted / Paid
Terra Baughman 12U HURRICANES
Harley Bear 12U Diamonds 12u - Weber Accepted / Paid
Megan Beemer 12U Hudsonville Havoc 12
Kyleigh Bilek 12U Michigan Sabercats 12u B Accepted / Paid
Anna Bishop 13U Freedom Fastpitch Accepted / Paid
Kala Bisterfeldt 12U Caledonia Chaos
Grace Blanchard 11U Next Level Performance 11U Accepted / Paid
Ashlyn Bloomfield 12U Klash 12U 2005 Accepted / Paid
ALYSSA BLOOMFIELD 13U NTF NOVA 13U MEYER Accepted / Paid
Addison Bobbio 13U MI Rebels 2004 Accepted / Paid
Allison Brandli 11U Michigan Rebels 11U
Madison Braun 10U Turnin2
Tayah Brenner 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Mya Brickley 12U Klash 12U 2005 Accepted / Paid
Zoe Brown 14U Linden Warriors
Emily Brown 10U Turnin2
Camden Bruner 12U Klash 12U 2005
Cassidy Bruner 12U Klash 12U 2005
Katie Bruzdewicz 10U East Michigan Muskies Fastpitch Accepted / Paid
Olivia Buege 10U Turnin2
Malia Burke 10U Caledonia Chaos 10U
Katie Carlson 12U Lakeshore Storm-Jamrog
Marlie Carpenter 10U Michigan Momentum
Emma Cassatta 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U - Kramer
Kaiya Caswell 11U Klash 06 Accepted / Paid
Kailey Cataline 13U Krash 13u Accepted / Paid
Jordyn Cavanaugh 11U Michigan Rebels 11U
Keala Chamberlain 12U Michigan Sabercats Aldred
Macy Chamberlin 12U Finesse 12u- Henegar Accepted / Paid
Gabrielle Charvat 12U Klash 12U 2005
Camryn Chase 13U MI-Legacy '04 Select  13U Novick
Michayla Chciuk 12U Michigan Sabercats Aldred Accepted / Paid
Kayla Chisholm 10U Primetime Hurricanes Accepted / Paid
Taylor Clark 12U Caledonia Chaos 12u
Ava Coffinger 11U Michigan Rebels 11U Accepted / Paid
Sophie Collins 11U Michigan Outlaws - Wing Accepted / Paid
Brooklyn Compau 12U Michigan Bolts Bkue
Grace Cooper 12U Diamonds 12u - Weber
Faith Cramton 13U MI-Legacy '04 Select  13U Novick Accepted / Paid
Allison Dallett 12U Elite 11U DeVries
Ally Day 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U Kramer
Ava DeHaan 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Katelyn DeWitt 11U Grand Blanc Lady Cats Accepted / Paid
Camryn Dimon 10U Kalamazoo Kings - Red Accepted / Paid
Olivia Dolan 10U Elite
Ava Domzalski 10U Inter-Lakes Pride
Bella Doorenbos 12U Caledonia Chaos
Sydney Drenth 10U Primetime Hurricanes Accepted / Paid
Payton Dueweke 12U Mid Michigan Bolts Blue
Audrey Dugan 11U Next Level Performance 11U
Bella Duimstra 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Mckenna Dunlap 12U Finesse 12u-Henegar Accepted / Paid
Jordyn Durkee 12U Michigan Batbusters Balcom
Taiylor Egbert 12U Michigan Panthers Accepted / Paid
Sydney Evans 10U Motor City Madness 10U Pleet
Abby Fitchner 12U Caledonia Chaos 12u
Clare Flory 11U Next Level Performance 11U Accepted / Paid
Audrey Ford 10U Kalamazoo Kings Red
Lauren Fox 11U Michigan Outlaws - Wing Accepted / Paid
Allison Fraley 13U Freedom Fastpitch Accepted / Paid
Patience Frederick 11U Turnin2 06 Robinson
Taryn Fuller 13U MI Outlaws - Sherrill Accepted / Paid
Jaclyn Garvey 11U Grand Blanc Ladycats
MAISON GERRARD 12U FINESSE 12U HENEGAR
Kaitlyn Geurink 10U Lakeshore Storm
Brooklyn Graham 12U Michigan Sabercats Aldred
Payton Grange 13U MI Outlaws - Sherrill Accepted / Paid
Patelyn Gribben 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U - Kramer
Mae Griffore 10U Motor City Madness 10U Pleet Accepted / Paid
Hayley Griggs 12U Finesse 12u Henegar
Aalyn Grogg 11U Michigan Rebels 11U Accepted / Paid
Payton Gross 12U Velocity Bandits
Megan Grzywacz 10U East Michigan Muskies Fastpitch
Nathalie Hagle 11U Michigan Outlaws - Wing Accepted / Paid
Allie Hall 12U Madness 12U Badillo
Avery Hallo 12U Diamonds Lozano Accepted / Paid
Lani Hardin 10U Primetime Hurricanes 07
Reese Hefke 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U - Kramer
Madison Henegar 12U Finesse 12u Henegar
Hannah Herman 11U Lakeshore pirates
Layni Heuring 11U Next Level Performance 11U
Jordan Hickey 11U Rage 12U Blue Mazei/Taylor
Jenna Higgins 10U Michigan Batbusters Maxwell 10u
Kylie Hinderliter 10U Finesse 10u Davis
Kylee Hoebeke 10U Caledonia Chaos Accepted / Paid
Megan Holly 10U Motor City Madness 10U Pleet Accepted / Paid
Emma Hoover 11U Grand Blanc Lady Cats
Rylee Hudson 10U Michigan Momentum
Renee Huyck 10U Kalamazoo Kings - Red Accepted / Paid
Madison Jamrog 12U Lakeshore Storm-Jamrog
ALI JANKE 13U NTF NOVA 13U MEYER
Alyssa Jansen 10U East Michigan Muskies Fastpitch
elizabeth jones 10U stealers/pitcher
Jadyn Joseph 13U Krash 13u
Hailee Kara 11U LAKESHORE PIRATES - RED Accepted / Paid
Storm Kentros 11U Michigan Outlaws - Wing Accepted / Paid
Aalana Kimble 12U Caledonia Chaos 12u
Mckinley Kinnane 12U Ntf nova 12u
Drew Kinney 14U Linden Warriors
Audrey Kippola 10U USSSA Interlakes Pride Accepted / Paid
Adrianna Kitchen 12U Gold Fatspitch Townsend
Alexis Klonica 10U Diamonds 10A
Kendra Kloosterman 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Miya Kluz 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Savannah Kramer 10U Michigan Outlaw Mitchell
Mia Kramer 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U - Kramer
Audrey Kranz 11U Grand Blanc Ladycats Accepted / Paid
Jade Kupsky 11U Motor City Hit Dogs Orange 11U
isabella kutch 10U livonia storm Accepted / Paid
Kaitlyn Labroff 10U Motor City Madness 10U Pleet
Charlie Lambert 10U Inter-Lakes Pride 10U Accepted / Paid
Gage Lambert 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U Kramer
Emma Lautenbach 14U Michigan crush
Izzy Leever 11U Turnin2 06 Robinson
Karyna Lewis 13U NTF NOVA 13U MEYER
Molly Lieske 10U Caledonia Chaos 10U
Rylee Limberger 10U Turnin2 Accepted / Paid
Marlee Loudermilk 11U Indiana Dreams 06
Gianna MacDonald 10U Michigan Batbusters Maxwell 10u
Sage Mardjetko 13U Windy City Ice Gray
Katherine Martin 10U East Michigan Muskies Fastpitch
Mya Martinez 10U Primetime Hurricanes 07 Accepted / Paid
Jasmine Maxwell 10U Michigan Batbusters Maxwell 10u
Delaney Maynard 12U Finesse 12u-Henegar
Terin Maynard 12U Hudsonville Havoc
Madison Mazei 11U Rage 12U Blue Mazei/Taylor
Gabbi Mazza 14U Linden Warriors
Shannon McAuliffe 10U Plymouth Canton Spirit Accepted / Paid
Chloe McClain 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U - Kramer Accepted / Paid
Lainey McDaniel 9U Michigan Sabercats 9U Ross Accepted / Paid
Karlie Messenger 11U Finesse Myers/Jaworski
Paige Metzger 10U Primetime Hurricanes 07 Accepted / Paid
BRENNA MEYER 13U NTF NOVA 13U MEYER Accepted / Paid
Olivia Miller 12U Lakeshore Storm-Jamrog
Kaylee Misialek 12U Michigan Panthers Accepted / Paid
Zoey Monica 13U MI-Legacy '04 Select  13U Novick Accepted / Paid
Delaney Monroe 11U Next Level Performance 11U Accepted / Paid
Madison Morse 14U Linden Warriors
Ava Mullen 12U St. Joseph Xtreme 12U Accepted / Paid
Angelina Munson 11U Stealers
Brittani Mutter 13U MI Outlaws - Sherrill Accepted / Paid
Natalie Najera 11U Lakeshore Pirates Red Accepted / Paid
Kalista Negin 11U Stealers Accepted / Paid
Jaylen Nokovich 11U Grand Blanc Ladycats Accepted / Paid
Alli Novick 13U MI-Legacy '04 Select    13U Novick Accepted / Paid
Ava O'Connell 11U Michigan Outlaws - Wing Accepted / Paid
Ashten Omodio 11U Turnin2 06 Robinson
Ava Ormsby 12U Gold Fastpitch '05 Townsend
Parker Ostach 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U - Kramer
Camille Oyer 12U Gold Fastpitch '05 Townsend
Kendall Pahl 12U Michigan Sabercats - Bilek 12u
Julia Pallozzi 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U - Kramer
Macy Pasini 10U Turnin2
Bre Patzer 11U Turnin2 06 Robinson
Sydney Pease 13U MI-Legacy '04 Select  13U Novick Accepted / Paid
Riley Phillips 12U Inter-Lakes Pride 12U - Kramer
Hannah Pleet 10U Motor City Madness 10U Pleet Accepted / Paid
Grace Polega 10U Michigan Batbusters Maxwell 10U
Alexis Pouttu 11U Stealers
Emma Prahin 11U Finesse 11U Skiba
Zoey Quinn 12U Klash 12U 2005
Haidyn Regan 11U Michigan Rebels
Maddie Rehn 10U Motor City Madness 10U Pleet
Ella Reifschneider 12U Hudsonville Havoc 12
Kaylin Reifschneider 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Brooklyn Ringler 12U Hurricanes
Ella Root 10U Turnin2
Paige Rylaarsdam 12U Lakeshore Storm-Jamrog
Eden Sanchez 13U NTF NOVA 13U MEYER
Emma Schell 10U Michigan Momentum Accepted / Paid
Jade Schiller 12U Freedom Fastpitch Accepted / Paid
Jossalyn Schmaltz 11U Lakeshore Pirates
Sophia Schmeglar 13U Windy City Ice Gray
Paige Schoewe 14U Crush Fastpitch
Abbey Scholma 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Kiersten Schroeder 11U Next Level Performance 11U
Korrie Schuurman 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Macy Searles 11U Klash06 Accepted / Paid
Addison Seward 10U Primetime Hurricanes
Savannah Shultz 11U Grand Blanc Lady Cats Accepted / Paid
Grace Siekman 12U Diamonds 12u - Weber
Mabrae Simcox 12U Hudsonville Havoc 12u
Ryann Simmonds 12U Michigan Outlaws Accepted / Paid
Brooke Skiba 11U Finesse 11U Skiba
Paige Smallegan 10U Diamonds---Sarnicola
Jordan Smith 13U MI-Legacy '04 Select  13U Novick Accepted / Paid
Peyton Smith 12U Hurricanes
Kate Stephens 10U Michigan Batbusters Maxwell 10u Accepted / Paid
Tatum Stuemke 12U Turnin2 Johnson
Hannah Sweers 13U NTF NOVA 13U MEYER Accepted / Paid
Annika Sylver 10U Michigan Batbusters Maxwell 10u Accepted / Paid
Sophia Tafoya 13U Michigan Rebels Accepted / Paid
Hannah Tassin 11U Stealers
Mia Taylor 10U Diamonds 10A
Brooke Taylor 11U Rage 12u Blue Mazei/Taylor
Randi Taylor 11U Lakeshore Pirates Accepted / Paid
Paige Thomas 12U Klash 12U 2005 Accepted / Paid
Delaney Thomas 13U NTF NOVA 13U MEYER
Lily Thompson 12U Freedom Fastpitch Accepted / Paid
Caitlin Tighe 12U Thunderburg 12u Accepted / Paid
Mikayla Timm 13U Krash 13u Accepted / Paid
Ava VandenToorn 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Abby VanderVeen 12U Hudsonville Havoc 12
Claire VanderWeele 10U Diamonds - Schuurman
Kamie Venema 12U Diamonds-Weber Accepted / Paid
Macie Verbeek 12U Elite Verbeek
Isabel Vidro 10U East Michigan Muskies Fastpitch
Marissa Wayne 10U michigan outlaws
Mackenzie Weber 10U Michigan BatBusters Maxwell 10u
Emma Weiss 13U Freedom Fastpitch
Madison Wendel 12U Finesse 12u- Henegar
Madison Whitman 10U Michigan Momentum Accepted / Paid
Sophie Whitten 10U Turnin2
Megan Widner 14U Linden Warriors
Corissa Widner 14U Linden Warriors
Haylea Wilken 10U Michigan Momentum
Heidi Willims 11U Klash 06
Claire Winans 11U Michigan Rebels 11U
Nevaeh Wing 11U Michigan Outlaws-Wing Accepted / Paid
Jenna Winowiecki 11U Stealers
Sydni Wolverton 12U Inter lakes pride Kramer Accepted / Paid
Rebecca Wozniak 14U PC Spirit 14U Wozniak
Allison Wright 10U Elite 10u
Olivia Yenrick 12U Finesse 12u Henegar
Grace Zimmerman 10U Primetime Hurricanes 07 Accepted / Paid
Addyson Zylla 10U Diamonds 10A